Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquique-Diego Aracena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquique-Diego Aracena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquique-Diego Aracena with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,4009,570
ShkoderAlbania 11,4987,145
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2836,390
SaltaArgentina 679422
San AntonioArgentina 2,3011,430
San LuisArgentina 1,464910
San RafaelArgentina 1,571976
Santa RosaArgentina 1,8721,163
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,000621
SarmientoArgentina 2,7861,731
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5407,793
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5457,796
SalzburgAustria 11,1956,957
SakiAzerbaijan 13,7558,547
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,9118,645
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,8808,625
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8074,851
SaveBenin 8,5455,310
Santa CruzBolivia 796495
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,4667,125
SalvadorBrazil 3,4672,154
Santa MariaBrazil 1,9431,207
SantaremBrazil 2,6231,630
SantosBrazil 2,4821,542
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3141,438
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,4971,552
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7682,341
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,2211,380
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,7631,096
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,6091,621
Sao LuisBrazil 3,4472,142
Sao MateusBrazil 3,1791,975
São PauloBrazil 2,4481,521
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,3491,460
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,279795
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3962,111
SerrinhaBrazil 3,4722,157
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7091,683
SobralBrazil 3,7322,319
SoureBrazil 3,2232,003
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,9381,826
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,1981,366
SurubimBrazil 3,9632,463
SadovoBulgaria 11,9317,414
SandanskiBulgaria 11,7827,321
SofiaBulgaria 11,8197,345
SiemreapCambodia 18,99511,804
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2444,502
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7425,432
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3374,559
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1046,279
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9726,197
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5744,706
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8275,485
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5924,718
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3845,210
Scott, SkCanada 8,9285,548
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8784,896
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2794,524
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3394,560
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2677,001
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1435,060
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4265,858
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7684,827
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4764,646
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6945,402
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6995,406
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4884,653
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9494,940
SalCape Verde 6,6144,110
SantiagoChile 1,441896
SewellChile 1,505935
ShanghaiChina 18,35511,406
ShantouChina 19,24011,956
ShenyangChina 17,33110,770
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8942,420
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5512,206
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7152,308
SibenikCroatia 11,2677,001
SplitCroatia 11,3017,022
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,5637,185
StudsgårdDenmark 11,2416,985
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4312,753
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3322,692
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4042,737
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4392,758
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4212,747
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3382,696
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,4312,754
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3452,700
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3772,720
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3372,695
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4202,747
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,4482,764
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4532,767
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3352,694
San GabrielEcuador 2,4951,550
SalloumEgypt 11,6717,252
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6307,227
SohagEgypt 12,1457,547
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4267,722
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3402,697
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,6252,253
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4007,705
StrasbourgFrance 10,8526,744
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3772,098
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3902,106
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2548,236
SchleswigGermany 11,2196,971
StuttgartGermany 10,9676,815
SamosGreece 11,9907,451
Skiros IslandGreece 11,8157,342
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6897,264
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8706,133
SiguiriGuinea 7,5574,696
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4232,749
SzegedHungary 11,6617,247
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,4377,107
StykkisholmurIceland 10,3366,423
SagarIndia 16,80210,441
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,26910,110
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7999,818
SemnanIran 14,3148,895
ShahroudIran 14,4488,978
ShirazIran 14,2208,837
ShannonIreland 10,0486,244
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,6576,622
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,2016,961
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3307,041
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,8346,732
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,5846,577
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1556,932
SigonellaItaly 10,9646,813
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5434,687
SagaJapan 17,54810,905
SaigoJapan 17,14410,654
SakaiJapan 17,18910,681
SakataJapan 16,49610,251
SapporoJapan 16,16510,045
SaseboJapan 17,60010,937
SendaiJapan 16,44510,219
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,35110,782
ShimonosekiJapan 17,46010,850
ShinjoJapan 16,46810,233
ShionomisakiJapan 17,08510,617
ShirakawaJapan 16,55110,285
ShizuokaJapan 16,79510,436
SumotoJapan 17,11610,636
SuttsuJapan 16,25810,103
SuwaJapan 16,77210,422
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,6841,046
SavannakhetLaos 19,31212,001
SiauliaiLithuania 12,1027,520
SiluteLithuania 11,9747,441
SkopjeMacedonia 11,6637,247
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4357,727
SalimaMalawi 10,9566,808
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,15911,284
SibuMalaysia 17,97811,172
SanMali 8,0725,016
SegouMali 7,9494,939
SikassoMali 7,8904,903
St. BrandonMauritius 13,1648,180
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,9103,051
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,19310,684
SainshandMongolia 17,30710,755
SafiMorocco 8,7445,434
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4905,276
SittweMyanmar 18,24911,340
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5806,575
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,1736,943
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,1447,547
SaiqOman 14,6509,103
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1648,802
SurOman 14,8289,214
SialkotPakistan 16,28210,118
SibbiPakistan 15,6989,755
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,492927
San Juan De MarconaPeru 779484
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,95411,157
SandomierzPoland 11,8907,389
SniezkaPoland 11,4837,136
SuwalkiPoland 12,0457,485
SzczecinPoland 11,4947,142
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0575,628
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9474,938
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3582,708
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,5277,784
Satu MareRomania 11,9067,399
SibiuRomania 11,9507,426
SulinaRomania 12,3737,689
SadrinskRussia 14,5429,037
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,5547,801
SalekhardRussia 14,0608,737
SaratovRussia 13,5828,440
SejmcanRussia 14,3208,898
SelagoncyRussia 14,9239,273
Simusir IslandRussia 15,2329,465
SkovorodinoRussia 16,10710,009
SmolenskRussia 12,6387,853
SociRussia 13,1498,171
SortovalaRussia 12,5807,818
SuntarRussia 15,3509,539
SurgutRussia 14,6909,129
SverdlovskRussia 14,3388,910
SyktyvkarRussia 13,6238,466
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3582,708
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6605,381
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4628,365
SingaporeSingapore 17,79011,055
SliacSlovakia 11,6587,245
SeoulSouth Korea 17,50210,876
SineijuSouth Korea 17,43810,836
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5465,932
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9256,167
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8126,097
SevilleSpain 9,3085,784
SennarSudan 11,9447,422
ShambatSudan 11,9037,397
ShendiSudan 12,0297,475
StenseleSweden 11,9487,425
StockholmSweden 11,8647,373
StorlienSweden 11,6647,248
SundsvallSweden 11,9057,398
SantisSwitzerland 10,9166,783
SongeaTanzania 11,1926,955
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,30811,998
SongkhlaThailand 18,22811,327
Suphan BuriThailand 18,78711,674
Surat ThaniThailand 18,30611,376
SurinThailand 19,09511,866
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4505,251
SokodeTogo 8,4555,254
SfaxTunisia 10,5036,527
SousseTunisia 10,5446,552
SamsunTurkey 12,8487,984
SiirtTurkey 13,2998,264
SivasTurkey 12,8918,010
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,0059,325
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0286,232
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,5246,540
SarataUkraine 12,3797,693
SarnyUkraine 12,2397,606
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7097,897
SumyUkraine 12,7957,951
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4658,989
SaltoUruguay 1,7161,066
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4685,262
Safford, AzUsa 7,3024,538
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2264,490
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,5463,446
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9224,301
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4224,612
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5774,708
Salem, InUsa 6,8234,240
Salem, OrUsa 9,0305,611
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0695,014
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,6174,112
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,3403,940
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,7464,814
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4615,258
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3582,708
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1785,082
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8524,879
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0364,994
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1335,054
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3013,916
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,9743,712
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2634,513
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7454,813
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8234,240
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1895,710
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1765,702
Sedan, KsUsa 6,9684,330
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2745,763
Selma, AlUsa 6,1113,798
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8504,257
Seymour, InUsa 6,8234,240
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6924,158
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1655,074
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,4083,982
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4984,660
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6294,741
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1184,423
Southport, NcUsa 6,1223,804
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8384,249
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7174,174
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1874,466
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9315,550
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6994,784
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0144,358
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8704,269
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5147,777
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7364,807
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9214,301
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6394,747
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8554,260
State College, PaUsa 6,8674,267
State University, MsUsa 6,2813,903
State University, NmUsa 7,0364,372
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5934,097
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7744,831
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1034,414
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4065,224
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4804,648
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9374,311
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,6694,144
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0503,760
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9375,554
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0354,371
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3454,564
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1054,415
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,4349,591
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1671,968
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1781,975
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9661,843
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2215,109
SocotraYemen 14,0168,710
SenangaZambia 9,7326,047
SerenjeZambia 10,5446,552
SeshekeZambia 9,7816,078
SolweziZambia 10,2026,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -